U.S. Senator GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mitch McConnell213,60860%
 Matt Bevin125,77535%
 Shawna Sterling7,2332%
 Chris Payne5,3362%
 Brad Copas3,0391%
U.S. Senator Democratic
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alison Lundergan Grimes309,20777%
 Gregory Leichty32,6178%
 Burrel Farnsley32,3118%
 Tom Recktenwald29,8157%
State Sen. 24th District GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wil Schroder4,55550%
 Deb Sheldon2,43927%
 Brandon Voelker2,05723%
Boone Co. Judge-Executive GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Moore6,60858%
 Matthew Dedden4,74342%
Boone Co. Clerk GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenny Brown7,77772%
 Jim Sallee1,67915%
 Ramona Croushore1,39913%
Boone Co. Jailer GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edward Prindle7,48272%
 Scott Goodridge1,66516%
 Brian Landrum1,19512%
Boone Co. Commissioner D1 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cathy Flaig4,57142%
 Adam Chaney2,18520%
 Christy Mollozzi1,97118%
 Mike Bailey1,28612%
 Anthony Jones9138%
Boone Co. Commissioner D2 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Kenner6,16359%
 Phyillis Sparks4,24741%
Boone Co. Commissioner D3 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlie Walton7,33770%
 Thomas Szurlinski3,19130%
Boone Co. Constable D1 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Flaig2,44564%
 James Nelson III1,38136%
Boone Co. Justice Of The Peace D2 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eric Grinnell1,82455%
 Pat Valentine1,48045%
Circuit Judge, 54th Circuit D1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rick Brueggemann8,13851%
 Marcia Thomas4,12226%
 Edward Drennen2,60616%
 Howard Tankersley1,0617%
Kenton Co. Judge-Executive GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kris Knochelmann7,11354%
 Steve Arlinghaus6,07846%
Kenton Co. Attorney GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stacy Tapke6,69153%
 Donald Nageleisen4,41135%
 Sharif Abdrabbo1,46812%
Kenton Co. Sheriff GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Korzenborn9,96380%
 Seymour Fisk2,47120%
Kenton Co. Commissioner D1 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Beth Sewell7,03860%
 Daniel Bell4,67040%
Kenton Co. Commissioner D2 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amy Heeger6,39053%
 Jon Draud5,63847%
Kenton Co. Commissioner D3 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Nienaber Jr.6,39053%
 Joe Koster5,63847%
Kenton Co. Constable D2 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gregory O'Gorman2,02456%
 Richard Bohl1,61644%
Independence Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Reinersman1,21146%
 Mike Little89234%
 Margaret Cook51020%
Covington Commission
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Frank1,67114%
 Chuck Eilerman1,63913%
 Jordan Huizenga1,25710%
 Bill Wells1,17110%
 Mildred Rains8827%
 Warner Allen8737%
 Michelle Williams7957%
 Christi Blair7346%
 Thomas Dorning6435%
 Chas Brannen6435%
 Danny Jackson5324%
 Jerry Bamberger5084%
 Greg Paeth3083%
 Michael Brosmore2252%
 Brandon Mims2152%
 G. Scot Jones971%
Circuit Judge, 16th Circuit D1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kathy Lape6,24032%
 James Redwine4,37822%
 Mary Molloy3,25517%
 Jason Hiltz2,95315%
 Robert Winter Jr.2,82714%
Campbell Co. Judge-Executive GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Pendery4,43254%
 Kevin Sell3,70446%
Campbell Co. PVA GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daniel Braun5,56377%
 Tamara Bauwens1,64323%
Campbell Co. Clerk GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Luersen5,04472%
 Stu Stormer1,96028%
Campbell Co. Clerk Democratic
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marc Muench3,19974%
 Rob Rummel1,09826%
Campbell Co. Sheriff GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Jansen4,55057%
 Jeff Kidwell3,49643%
Campbell Co. Sheriff DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Hildebrand2,55158%
 Michael O'Day Sr.1,86742%
Campbell Co. Jailer GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Daley5,02964%
 David Guidugli2,79136%
Campbell Co. Commissioner D1 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brian Painter5,10369%
 Gail Otto2,26031%
Campbell Co. Commission D2 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlie Coleman4,12655%
 Pete Garrett3,42545%
Campbell Co. Commission D3 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Ramler2,72568%
 David Amanns1,31132%
Campbell Co. Constable D1 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ken Warden1,98364%
 David Arthur1,10136%
Campell Co. Justice Of The Peace D1 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ginger Paul1,19682%
 RaJiim Gross27118%
Campbell Co. Constable D3 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Peluso81562%
 Jim Delaney50838%
Dayton City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joseph Tucker38311%
 Jerry Gifford3259%
 Joseph Neary3089%
 Williams Burns3029%
 Cathy Volter2818%
 Dennis Lynn2778%
 Jennifer Sierra2698%
 Ben Baker2427%
 Anthony Cadle2267%
 Robert Reynolds2116%
 Jeff Haas1805%
 Leslie Carr1244%
 Robert Allen1193%
 Penny Hurtt1023%
 Scott Beseler501%
 Robert Burgess311%
Pendleton Co. Judge-Executive DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Andrew Coleman63435%
 Lee Faulkner Jr.50428%
 J. Sonny Caldwell41223%
 Rob Bertram26114%
Pendleton Co. PVA DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Steele1,50584%
 Jeffrey Bowen29216%
Pendleton Co. Magistrate D3 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Fogle16644%
 Darrin Gregg16243%
 Stacie Meyer4813%
Pendleton Co. Magistrate D4 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rick Mineer27342%
 Joyce Brown19129%
 Jack Caldwell18929%
Pendleton Co. Family Court
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Heather Fryman1,09743%
 Barbara Paul89335%
 Sam Arnold45718%
 Eric Tedder873%
Grant Co. Judge-Executive GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Wood62744%
 Peter Whaley42730%
 Chris Ammerman36226%
Grant Co. Judge-Executive DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Austin1,17950%
 Shirley Wilson46920%
 Anitra Jump41117%
 Keith Ellington30713%
Grant Co. Clerk GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Missy Preston71253%
 Elliott Anderson63547%
Grant Co. Clerk DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tabatha Clemons1,11345%
 Cheryl Arnold33113%
 Vicki Vance32013%
 Crystal Fryman31113%
 Ashley Cochran1797%
 Mike Hare1295%
 Tammy Henry904%
Grant Co. Jailer GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Hankins72653%
 Timothy Slone38528%
 Harvey Perleberg26519%
Grant Co. Magistrate D1 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jacqalynn Riley34971%
 Charlotte Schmidt14229%
Grant Co. Magistrate D1 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Royce Willoughby36437%
 Ray Kinmon28929%
 Timothy Burgess II19420%
 Douglas Tatum13614%
Grant Co. Magistrate D2 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shawna Coldiron21151%
 Wayne Browning11828%
 Dwayne Heaverin8821%
Grant Co. Magistrate D2 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wanda Hammons56865%
 Carisa Hughett30635%
Grant Co. Constable D2 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brent Cummins45661%
 Shawn Perkins29639%
Grant Co. Magistrate D3 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobby Newman32567%
 David Rose16233%
Grant Co. Constable D3 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Childers22254%
 William Rogers19246%
Circuit Judge, 15th Circuit
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 R. Leslie Knight3,27146%
 John Threlkeld2,35733%
 William Adkins1,48521%
Gallatin Co. Sheriff DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joshua Neale98560%
 Ryan Morris65040%
Gallatin Co. Coroner GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sue LeGrand19955%
 Jeffrey Harper16345%
Gallatin Co. Coroner DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Denny French56034%
 Ken Lafferty38324%
 Chad Adams32420%
 Kristie Beatty23715%
 Donald Kannady885%
 Susan Hughes332%
Callatin Co. Constable D1 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shirley Chipman47790%
 William Wilson Jr.5110%
Gallatin Co. Constable D4 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jackie Caldwell29371%
 Timothy Davis12129%
Gallatin Co. Magistrate D3 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sally Davis8075%
 James Nantz2625%
Bracken County Attorney DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Beth Moore84055%
 Cynthia Thompson67845%
Bracken Co. Sheriff DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Howard Niemeier1,08271%
 Jim DeAtley43329%
Bracken Co. Magistrate D7 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Doug Smith14269%
 Harold Miley6431%
Bracken Co. Magistrate D8 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dennis Jefferson14274%
 Darrell Tuel5126%
Owen Co. Judge-Executive DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Casey Ellis1,84170%
 Horace West64424%
 Fred Evans1576%
Owen County Clerk DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Laurel Stivers1,10241%
 Jane Blackwell89934%
 Marlene Browning-Wainscott52320%
 Kimberly Smith1335%
Owen Co. Sheriff GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Bess28443%
 Stephen Miller24237%
 Larry Osborne9715%
 Richard Poe Sr.305%
Owen Co. Sheriff DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Zemer Hammond96738%
 Gary Alcorn83733%
 Greg Estes38915%
 Kristopher Lang1747%
 Mark Cochran1526%
Owen Co. Magistrate D1 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Todd Spurgeon32753%
 Asa Phillips29347%
Owen Co. Magistrate D2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stuart Bowling40349%
 Bobby Gaines21927%
 Douglas Perkins19924%
Owen Co. Magistrate D4 DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Travis Fitzgerald25037%
 Lucinda Wilhoite23234%
 Eric Goodrich11116%
 Don McDonald8913%
Mason Co. Commissioner D2 GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Annette Crawford56575%
 Terry Head18625%
Mason Co. Jailer DEM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lisa O'Hearn1,32152%
 Lisa Yeary61424%
 Rick Litton2259%
 Mike Moran2018%
 Jeff Allison1034%
 Steve Frodge562%